Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. T. ULM 1415 220232028 36.9005555 -90.170166 05/08/2022 6:40AM STODDARD HIGHWAY 51 AT ROUTE J, 2 MILES SOUTH OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 MINOR TOWED BY SAMS TOWING BUFF, JASON E MALE 47 YES SPRINGDALE, AR GIECO EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CHAFFIN, PENNY N FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES SPRINGDALE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 BUFF, JASON E MALE 47 MODERATE YES SPRINGDALE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH