Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT BERRY #200 ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 220233778 39.276867 -92.352546 05/09/2022 1:35AM RANDOLPH US 63 AT CLARK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ATR TOWING JOHNSON, RETHA P FEMALE 21 YES SALISBURY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JOHNSON, ZOEY F FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES SALISBURY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WOMEN'S AND CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 JOHNSON, RETHA P FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES SALISBURY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WOMEN'S AND CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE 01 STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY.