Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR RUCKENBROD 802 220237232 39.4501944 -92.665111 05/10/2022 8:15PM RANDOLPH HWY 3 1 MILE NORTH OF CLIFTON HILL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORY WRECKER EDWARDS, ELIAS T MALE 18 NO COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 EDWARDS, ELISAS T MALE 18 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE SOUTHBOUND, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY MSGT MATTINGLY 587, AND WESTRAN FIRE DEPARTMENT.