Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. H. SALMONS (742) ASSISTED BY CPL. B. J. BLANKENBEKER (895) 220239376 0 0 05/11/2022 11:56PM COLE US 50 WESTBOUND EXIT RAMP TO LAFAYETTE STREET F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 INFINITI G35 TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS NGUYEN, JOHNNY M MALE 24 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NGUYEN, JOHNNY M MALE 24 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXITED ONTO WESTBOUND RAMP, WENT OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, STRUCK CONCRETE WALL AND OVERTURNED.