Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.A. BADGETT /256/ 220239598 37.3998333 -93.534833 05/12/2022 7:55AM GREENE MO 123 / 2 MILES SOUTH OF WALNUT GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 MAZDA 6 TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW BEAN, TYLER D MALE 22 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BEAN, TYLER D MALE 22 MINOR YES WALNUT GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED ACROSS ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED