Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI #496 ASSISTED BY CPL M L SCOGGINS #1199 AND SGT D A YINGLING #1391 (MCIU) 220241103 36.5508972 -89.956419 05/12/2022 8:40PM DUNKLIN MO 25 .5 MILE SOUTH OF MALDEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE AVENGER TOTAL TOWED BY DIXIE WRECKER OF MALDEN MADRIGAL-GUTIERREZ, JAYMARA L FEMALE 19 YES HOLCOMB PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY DIXIE WRECKER OF MALDEN MORGAN, DALE D MALE 63 NO BERNIE NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 15 MINOR NO HOLCOMB OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 MADRIGAL-GUTIERREZ, JAYMARA L FEMALE 19 MINOR YES HOLCOMB DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 WYATT, ANITA B FEMALE 58 FATAL NO BERNIE OCCUPANT TAKEN BY DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER TO THE DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE
2 MORGAN, DALE D MALE 63 SERIOUS NO BERNIE DRIVER TAKEN BY HELICOPTER TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS
Misc. Information
**** FATALITY CRASH**** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED**** VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2 EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS OF VEH2. PASSENGER WYATT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER JAMES POWELL AT 2055 HRS. *** FATALITY #24 FOR TROOP E 2022