Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D.S. GREEN /650/ 220261885 38.6141388 -93.7405 05/22/2022 9:44PM JOHNSON NORTHBOUND MO-13, 1230 FEET SOUTH OF SW 910TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW, WARRENSBURG, MO ARTHURS, ETHAN K MALE 20 YES GARDEN CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ARTHURS, ETHAN K MALE 20 MODERATE YES GARDEN CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER, WARRENSBURG, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A POTHOLE. DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL, CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO OVERTURN AND EJECT THE DRIVER.