Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.C. JONES #500 220265464 37.0813888 -93.788 05/24/2022 10:45PM LAWRENCE MO 39 .25 MILES SOUTH OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP WREKCER OF MOUNT VERNON JUVENILE, MALE 17 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX TOTAL TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP WREKCER OF MOUNT VERNON BREEDLOVE, ANNA F FEMALE 53 YES MILLER, MO GRINNELL SELECT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BREEDLOVE, ANNA F FEMALE 53 MINOR YES MILLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT STOP SIGN ON FARM ROAD 1150 AND WAS STRUCK HEAD ON BY NORTHBOUND VEHICLE 2.