Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.A. PAULSEN /1197/ 220278623 38.2421166 -93.488125 05/29/2022 5:30PM BENTON ELK RIDGE DR WEST OF OAK HILL DR, BENT TREE HARBOR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 POLARIS MAGNUM NONE LEFT WITH OWNER,/DRIVER ROLAND, NATHAN L MALE 35 NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO N/A WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ROLAND, FELICA D FEMALE 35 SERIOUS NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, CLINTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ELK RIDGE DR. VEHICLE #1 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL BRAKE FAILURE. DRIVER #1 TURNED SHARP TO THE RIGHT IN AN EFFORT TO MISS A UTILITY POLE, EJECTING THE PASSENGER.