Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR RILEY 861 220286528 39.7556111 -92.453472 06/02/2022 9:15AM MACON US HWY 36 AT KELLOGG AVE 1 MILE EAST OF MACON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY STILLS WRECKER FINK, ZACHARY R MALE 18 NO MACON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2000 CHRYSLER CONCORD TOTAL TOWED BY STILLS WRECKER PARIS, DERRICK L MALE 29 UNKNOWN CALLAO, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE, MALE 4 SERIOUS NO CALLAO MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE, FEMALE 5 SERIOUS NO CALLAO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
1 FINK, ZACHARY R MALE 18 MINOR NO MACON, MO DRIVER TREATED AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 NORTHBOUND, VEHICLE 02 WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 02. VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY TPR SAPP 212, MACON POLICE DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD, MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE AND MACON RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.