Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J A GREEN /1190/ 220310874 39.3870833 -94.361805 06/14/2022 3:00PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND AT 27.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD VAN TOTAL TOWED BY INTERSTATE TOW YODER, LEVI L MALE 41 NO JAMESPORT,MO FIRST AUTO AND CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STUTZMAN, MENNO E MALE 33 MINOR NO SPICKARD,MO OCCUPANT TRASNPORTED BY KEARNEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DRIFTED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A GUARDRAIL END CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO ROTATE AND RETURN TO THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED MSGT R A WOOD /788/ AND KEARNEY POLICE DEPARTMENT.