Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C L DAVIS (318) 220313033 37.26732 -92.002098 06/15/2022 3:19PM TEXAS HOGAN ROAD FOUR MILES SOUTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MINOR SECURED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY HARTMAN, JULIE A FEMALE 59 NO HOUSTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HARTMAN, JULIE A FEMALE 59 SERIOUS NO HOUSTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFE-FLIGHT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ACCELERATED, STRUCK A METAL POLE, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED THE DRIVER.