Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT . T. HALFORD (509) 220318748 0 0 06/18/2022 7:55AM COLE LOOKOUT TRAIL 500 FT WEST OF MURPHY FORD RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE PFAFF, CURTIS A MALE 77 YES CALIFORNIA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PUMMILL, AARON J MALE 23 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO BICYCLIST TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
BICYCLIST WAS TRAVELING EAST AHEAD OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 DID NOT SEE BICYCLIST AND STRUCK HIM WITH THE RIGHT OUTSIDE MIRROR. BICYCLIST WAS EJECTED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT