Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. T. SHIKLES (884) 220322182 0 0 06/19/2022 6:20PM COLE US 54 WESTBOUND EAST OF OLD BASS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING THOMAS, RAYMOND L MALE 49 NO WINGO, KY NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 THOMAS, RAYMOND L MALE 49 SERIOUS NO WINGO, KY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED, VEHICLE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621)