Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. OBERT #1421 220325980 38.0116025 -93.623414 06/21/2022 9:28PM ST. CLAIR HWY TT 3.5 MILES SOUTH OF OSCEOLA,MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 INFINITY QX56 TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES TOWING HANSHAW, JOSHUA I MALE 37 YES GLENDALE,AZ PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HANSHAW, JOSHUA I MALE 37 MODERATE YES GLENDALE,AZ DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 OFF RIGHT OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, WENT ACROSS CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.