Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. WALLACE /1455/ 220326933 38.795557 -94.315532 06/22/2022 1:25PM CASS 23803 E BLUESTEM DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR EASY GO WORK HORSE MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE JUVENILE, MALE 16 NO PLEASANT HILL, MO NOT REQUIRED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 16 SERIOUS NO PLEASANT HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE-FLIGHT TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSITAL, KANSAS CITY, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE ON GRAVEL, CAUSING DRIVER #1 TO LOSE CONTROL, CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO OVERTURN, TRAPPING THE DRIVER.