Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. W. COLEMAN #1320 220329755 37.0053333 -94.084416 06/23/2022 10:15PM NEWTON MO 37, 1 MILE NORTH OF WENTWORTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 MODERATE RIEDIGER TWOING COPE, NICHOLAS K MALE 28 UNKNOWN WENTWORTH, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 COPE, NICHOLAS K MALE 28 MINOR UNKNOWN WENTWORTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
NR1 HAD AN EQUIPMENT MALFUNCTION, RAN OFF THE ROAD AND COLLIDED WITH SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. R. MORRIS #874