Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643) 220330460 0 0 06/24/2022 10:19AM MORGAN MO 135, .1 MILE NORTH OF EHLERS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOWING - SEDALIA, MO TOWNSEND, SCOTT J MALE 35 YES SEDALIA, MO ACURITY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TOWNSEND, SCOTT J MALE 35 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO OVERCORRECT TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED THE DITCH, AND VEHICLE 1'S TOWED UNIT STRUCK VEHICLE 1.