Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.B. HEINTZ (305). 220330575 40.148249 -93.908386 06/24/2022 11:25AM HARRISON RT-H, 2 MILES WEST OF GILMAN CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 INFINITI QK4 TOTAL TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE MFA MANN, ETHAN R MALE 31 YES BETHANY, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TUCKER, ASHLEY L FEMALE 25 MINOR YES BETHANY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NTA AMBULANCE
1 MANN, ETHAN R MALE 31 MINOR YES BETHANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NTA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON RT-H. VEH #1 RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR B.L. GREGORY (591) AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.