Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.N. RANEY (731) 220331138 40.1474722 -93.763638 06/24/2022 3:55PM GRUNDY MO 146 1 MILES WEST OF BRIMSON MO H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 MAZD SUV EXTENSIVE EWINGS OF TRENTON MO NGUYEN, AMY M FEMALE 32 YES TRENTON MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2014 CHRY VAN EXTENSIVE EWINGS OF TRENTON MO TERHUNE, FELICIA D FEMALE 38 YES JAMESPORT MO AM FAM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 NGUYEN, AMY M FEMALE 32 MINOR YES TRENTON MO DRIVER TAKEN BY GRUNDY CO EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 TERHUNE, FELICIA D FEMALE 38 MINOR YES JAMESPORT MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS NR1 WAS EASTBOUND AND NR2 WAS WESTBOUND. NR1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE ON A HILLCREST AND SIDESWIPED NR2. NR1 DROVE TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE EASTBOUND LANE. NR2 SKIDDED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN A DITCH. ASSISTED BY SGT B.R. HILLIARD (468), GRUNDY CO SO, AND HARRISON CO SO.