Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. T. POLODNA #1251 220331260 37.4254166 -94.299722 06/24/2022 5:00PM BARTON I-49 APPROXIMATELY FIVE MILES SOUTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 2012 KAWASAKI VULCAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY S AND S RECOVER BYARD, DYLAN M MALE 25 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BYARD, DYLAN M MALE 25 MODERATE YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER.