Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M W COLEMAN #1320 220349628 36.9775555 -94.400138 07/02/2022 9:06PM NEWTON ELDER RD 4.5 MILES WEST OF DIAMOND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CF MOTO Z950 MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY BRADLEY, BRIAN A MALE 51 NO DIAMOND, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BRADLEY, BRIAN A MALE 51 FATAL NO DIAMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MASON-WOODARD MORTUARY, JOPLIN MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED THIS IS TROOP D'S 51ST FATALITY OF 2022. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2300 HOURS BY NEWTON COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER BRIAN ARTHERTON. ASSISTED BY CPL S M PATTERSON #1127 AND TPR B R DODSON #1324.