Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. ATHERTON (682) AND SGT. J. M. TOAL (967) WITH CRASH TEAM #1 220369023 39.1428055 -92.543305 07/11/2022 4:02PM HOWARD MO 124 0.1 MILE WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 409 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL NASH TOWING - BOONVILLE DORMAN, JAMES E MALE 20 YES BOONVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RANDOLPH, RYLEIGH R FEMALE 19 FATAL YES BOONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT BODY TAKEN TO KIDWELL GARBER FUNERAL HOME IN VERSAILLES
1 DORMAN, JAMES E MALE 20 FATAL YES BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER LIFE FLIGHTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE AND OVERTURNED INTO A TREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1747 BY DR. JENNIFER HOFFMAN AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. PASSENGER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1726 BY HOWARD COUNTY CORONER TRISHA CLARK. THIS IS TROOP F FATALITY #1 AND #2 FOR JULY AND #37 AND #38 FOR 2022. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. R. CORCORAN (360), TPR. G. A. AYRES (217), TPR. E. P. VOLKART (407), AND HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.