Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. C. MCKINNEY (426) 220373498 0 0 07/14/2022 2:36AM COLE US 54 EASTBOUND AT 300' EAST OF FARM VIEW RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PREVOST H3 COACH EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING BABBITT, THOMAS A MALE 62 EXEMPT BOONVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 15 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 15 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE, MALE 15 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE, MALE 15 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE, MALE 16 MINOR EXEMPT RUSSELLVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL
1 DORGE, ISABELA FEMALE 18 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
1 GOETZ, MACIE MALE 18 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL
1 WILSON, LINDSEY FEMALE 40 MINOR EXEMPT RUSSELLVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL
1 MCDONALD, MANDY FEMALE 45 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
1 SCHULTE, RONETTE FEMALE 56 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DVR1 FELL ASLEEP. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED THROUGH THE MEDIAN, STRUCK A DITCH, TRAVELLED ACROSS THE WESTBOUND LANES OF US 54, STRUCK ANOTHER DITCH, STRUCK A HOUSE, THEN A SHED AND A FENCE BEFORE COMING TO REST IN A FIELD. ASSISTED BY COLE COUNTY S.O.