Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. HARMON #543 220382242 37.004024 -93.205951 07/18/2022 4:10PM CHRISTIAN ROUTE CC 1/2 MILE NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2014 FORD TAURUS MODERATE BILYEU TOWING BROWN, JESSICA L FEMALE 21 YES NIXA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2012 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADAMS, SAHARA D FEMALE 26 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE KENNY'S WRECKER HOPE, MICHAEL W MALE 43 YES NIXA, MO AUTO OWNERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 HOPE, MICHAEL W MALE 43 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
NR1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, NR2 STRUCK THE REAR OF NR1, THEN NR3 STRUCK THE REAR OF NR2.