Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.A. PATE /980/ 220384902 38.1006111 -94.348611 07/20/2022 9:02AM BATES I-49 NORTHBOUND AT 121 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW ROSTER, ARTHUR L MALE 79 YES BROKEN ARROW, OK FARMERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ROSTER, ARTHUR L MALE 79 SERIOUS YES BROKEN ARROW, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT AIR AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES ACROSS UNEVEN ASPHALT. DRIVER LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE OVERTURNED ON ITS RIGHT SIDE, EJECTING DRIVER. DRIVER AND VEHICLE CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.A. JONES /854/, TPR. B. SHOWS /823/, AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.