Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. K. BOOKER /239/ 220386411 38.95203 -94.41629 07/20/2022 11:09PM JACKSON MO-350 EASTBOUND, JUST EAST OF COLBERN ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE EASTBOUND WASHINGTON, BRYSON L MALE 32 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2009 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW NO DRIVER, NO DRIVER UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ABBOTT, MELISSA L FEMALE 32 MINOR YES RAYTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO SAINT JOSEPH MEDICAL CENTER
2 WASHINGTON, BRYSON L MALE 32 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO SAINT JOSEPH MEDICAL CENTER
2 KING, KRYSTAL FEMALE 36 MINOR YES RAYTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO SAINT JOSEPH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER AND COLLIDED WITH PARKED VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. R. BECKER /219/, KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND LEES SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT