Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. W. MARCH (762). 220400735 0 0 07/28/2022 1:05PM BOONE U.S. 63 SOUTHBOUND APPROXIMATELY 0.25 MILE NORTH OF BOONE/CALLAWAY COUNTY LINE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL KENDALLS TOWING TOSH, KELLY J MALE 60 YES INDEPENDENCE, KS DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TOSH, KELLY J MALE 60 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ROBERTSON, JOAN R FEMALE 62 SERIOUS UNKNOWN INDEPENDENCE, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. A. CUNNINGHAM (153), TPR. S. W. BEAN (127), TPR. J. C. MCKINNEY (426) AND TPR. C. A. FOX (130).