Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L N BOFF #278 220410971 36.5269 -93.2543 08/02/2022 4:45PM TANEY MO 86 EIGHT MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY PARTON, KAYLEE C FEMALE 32 YES BERRYVILLE, AR FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2017 NISSAN PATHFINDER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARY KEAN, ROBIN G FEMALE 64 YES HOLLISTER, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 KEAN, ROBIN G FEMALE 64 SERIOUS YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.