Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R C WEST /1170/ 220411622 38.397968 -93.832999 08/03/2022 2:00AM HENRY MO 7 AND NW 501 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND HEREFORD, PAMELA A FEMALE 66 NO LAKEWOOD, CO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DICKMAN, JENNIFER A FEMALE 46 MODERATE YES LAKEWOOD, CO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL
1 HEREFORD, PAMELA A FEMALE 66 MODERATE NO LAKEWOOD, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.