Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. LEEMASTERS #467 220411631 37.4204833 -94.591669 08/03/2022 3:24AM BARTON SW 60TH RD 5 MILES SOUTH OF MINDENMINES D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS VANDER-MEER, AUSTIN P MALE 24 NO PITTSBURG, KS NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DAVIS, TRISTAN R MALE 19 FATAL NO MULBERRY, KS OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CHAPPEL FUNERAL HOME, WEBB CITY
1 REECE, KAMERON J MALE 21 MODERATE YES PITTSBURG, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO VIA CHRISTI BY EMS
1 VANDER-MEER, AUSTIN P MALE 24 SERIOUS NO PITTSBURG, KS DRIVER TAKEN TO FREEMAN WEST BY MEDFLIGHT
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 69TH FATALITY FOR 2022. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED VEH1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED. DAVIS WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0430 HOURS BY BARTON COUNTY CORONER SARAH RUTLEDGE. ASSISTED BY CPL J.E. WILDE #506 AND TPR J.W. KREHBIEL #664