Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL, C.A . KIMES (556) 220424726 36.6766666 -91.9045 08/10/2022 8:00AM HOWELL US 160-- TWO AND A HALF MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING JUVENILE, MALE 16 YES WEST PLAINS, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2016 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING HEDRICK, CHERIE L FEMALE 65 NO CAULFIELD, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 HEDRICK, CHERIE L FEMALE 65 MINOR NO CAULFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 AS IT WAS STOPPED IN ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. A.K. FALTERMAN (527)