Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. WILT (867) 220450428 0 0 08/23/2022 9:27PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE K WEST OF HILLSBORO RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING SELF, RICHARD D MALE 59 NO BONNE TERRE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2010 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING RELLERGERT, MARVIN G MALE 78 YES BONNE TERRE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SELF, RICHARD D MALE 59 SERIOUS NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
2 RELLERGERT, MARVIN G MALE 78 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BONNE TERRE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 2 SWERVED IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED