Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C B HENDERSON /425/ 220483851 38.1153055 -94.350583 09/08/2022 11:40PM BATES I-49 AT 122 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY RB TOW GREEN, WARRICK R MALE 43 YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW LEWIS, JOSHUA M MALE 44 NO COLORADO SPRINGS, CO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW MAY, TURHAN L MALE 51 YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 GREEN, WARRICK R MALE 43 MINOR YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VERNON COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 LEWIS, JOSHUA M MALE 44 SERIOUS NO COLORADO SPRINGS, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
1 MAY, TURHAN L MALE 51 MODERATE YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 LOST CONTROL ON UNEVEN ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRV1. VEH2 AND VEH3 BOTH ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING VEH1 AND TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY, OVERTURNING AND EJECTING DRV2 AND DRV3. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY DEPUTIES