Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D J HARMS /421/ AND SGT H A SEARS /1200/ 220505405 38.7280833 -94.068527 09/21/2022 7:48AM JOHNSON ROUTE T AND SW 300 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD TOTAL RON'S TOWING ADAMS, KADEN A MALE 18 NO KINGSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2001 GMC TOTAL RON'S TOWING SHIELDS, MAZE M FEMALE 31 YES HOLDEN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADAMS, KADEN A MALE 18 FATAL NO KINGSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EMS TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH TROOP A FATAL CRASH #44 AND FATALITY #46 SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL BY GEORGE ABRAHAM AT 0938. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.