Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. ATHERTON (682) 220507057 0 0 09/21/2022 11:40PM COOPER 13012 HIGHWAY B F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY NASH PENNINGTON, WARREN MALE 53 YES BUNCETON, MO DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PENNINGTON, WARREN MALE 53 SERIOUS YES BUNCETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COOPER EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY B, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE HIGHWAY, AND OVERTURNED.