Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M D ADAMS #463 220512594 37.6995833 -93.796083 09/24/2022 3:34PM CEDAR NORTH ST IN STOCKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE KILEY, ROBERT E MALE 47 YES FAIR PLAY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 12 SERIOUS NO STOCKTON, MO OCCUPANT BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS PULLING A PARADE FLOAT WHEN PASSENGER FELL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE AND WAS RUN OVER BY THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1.