Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. BRADSHAW /167/ 220513665 38.720068 -94.219296 09/25/2022 1:00AM CASS RT-K, SOUTH OF RT-P A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND MARTIN, SARA B FEMALE 38 NO WINDSOR, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MARTIN, SARA B FEMALE 38 SERIOUS NO WINDSOR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, TRAVELLED OFF TH0E LEFT SIDE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. A. STINEMAN /870/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT.