Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. BRADSHAW /167/ 220514465 38.8340041 -94.584452 09/25/2022 1:53PM CASS RT-D AT 166TH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 HONDA TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND PUHR, CHARLES A MALE 44 YES GRANDVIEW, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 1984 CHEVROLET TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND BILYEU, CHAD D MALE 48 YES BELTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PUHR, CHARLES A MALE 44 FATAL YES GRANDVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL
2 BILYEU, CHAD D MALE 48 SERIOUS YES BELTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL
2 BILYEU, KRISTEN L FEMALE 48 SERIOUS YES BELTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH*** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #46 AND FATALITY #48 FOR 2022 NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY HILARY PETERSON AT 1438. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING AT A HIGH SPEED. VEHICLE 2 THEN ENTERED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. M. HOOVER /369/, TPR. G. A. STINEMAN /870/, CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND BELTON POLICE DEPARTMENT.