Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M. D. DEGRAFFENREID /334/ 220516685 38.7347222 -93.311472 09/26/2022 7:35PM PETTIS US-50 AT SADIE LANE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KIA OPTIMA EXTENSIVE INMOTION TOW CARR, BRADY D MALE 19 YES CLINTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE INMOTION TOW MCGINNIS, CHARLES E MALE 50 NO SEDALIA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 WILLIAMS, KATHERINE J FEMALE 32 SERIOUS NO SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS
2 MCGINNIS, CHARLES E MALE 50 SERIOUS NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AIR AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED FOR A RED LIGHT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH OCCUPANTS OF VEHICLE 2 WERE EJECTED AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR M. G. BENNETT /276/ AND PETTIS COUNTY DEPUTIES