Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H J GROVES /250/ 220523275 38.41775 -93.541055 09/30/2022 4:50PM HENRY ROUTE Y AT COUNTY ROAD NORTHEAST 400 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED BY GARY'S TOW JUVENILE, MALE 16 NO WINDSOR, MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 15 SERIOUS NO WINDSOR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO WINDSOR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS
1 JUVENILE, MALE 16 SERIOUS NO WINDSOR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL BY LIFEFLIGHT AIR AMUBLANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE Y. VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY MSGT W P BREMER /155/.