Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J DRUM /606/ 220525697 38.6668888 -94.4025 10/01/2022 9:10PM CASS PECULIAR DR AT E 252ND ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 SUBARU EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE GIEBLER, NORMAN A MALE 87 YES PECULIAR, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HODGES, LARAYENA K FEMALE 80 MINOR YES HARRISONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WEST PECULIAR EMS TO CASS REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 GIEBLER, NORMAN A MALE 87 MINOR YES PECULIAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WEST PECUILAR EMS TO CASS REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR Z D DAVIDSON /288/ AND TPR G A STINEMAN /870/