Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W M HENDERSON /425/ 220532314 38.226398 -93.762018 10/05/2022 9:59PM HENRY MO 13 NORTH OF ROUTE Z A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW WILLCOCKSON, CYNTHIA L FEMALE 33 NO CHILHOWEE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WILLCOCKSON, CYNTHIA L FEMALE 33 MODERATE NO CHILHOWEE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ONNEN, DANE M MALE 38 MODERATE NO HARRISONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SHOULDER, STRUCK THE BRIDGE, AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF BRIDGE, CROSSED BACK OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE BRIDGE, AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.