Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T L WALLACE /1455/ 220557533 38.84072 -94.585803 10/20/2022 4:43PM CASS ROUTE D SOUTH OF E 164TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KIA SORRENTO MODERATE J'S SOUTHLAND TOW JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO NATIONWIDE NORTHBOUND
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL J'S SOUTHLAND CHAVEZ, ADAN MALE 33 YES GRANDVIEW, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC QUICKLY SLOWED; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR R J HASTINGS /586/