Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W M HENDERSON /471/ 220568962 38.219614 -93.710131 10/27/2022 9:39AM HENRY ROUTE Z AT COUNTY ROAD SE 271 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 LINCOLN TOWNCAR TOTAL TOWED BY DEEPWATER TOW PIPPINS, LINDA G FEMALE 80 NO DEEPWATER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PIPPINS, LINDA G FEMALE 80 MODERATE NO DEEPWATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY HSOPITAL BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE Z. VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A CULVERT. VEH 1 THEN CROSSED COUNTY ROAD SE 271 AND STRUCK ANOTHER EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR D J MAUPIN /1369/.