Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. G. TORBECK #685 220574080 37.8099722 -94.438611 10/29/2022 6:50PM VERNON MISSOURI 43 APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES NORTH OF MOUNDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F-250 MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER AMICK, TAYLOR A MALE 20 YES NEVADA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY GARWOOD'S CAIN, AUGUSTUS R MALE 21 YES RICHARDS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STOPPED ABRUPTLY IN THE ROADWAY TO MAKE A TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE #2