Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. J. HAMERLE /1174/ 220578087 38.0807222 -94.590555 11/01/2022 10:21AM BATES 10034 SW RT A A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 GREAT DANE TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE MOSES, JEFFEREY J MALE 28 YES EUDORA, KANSAS ARCH INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MOSES, JEFFEREY J MALE 28 MINOR YES EUDORA, KANSAS DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF OPPOSITE SIDE. VEHICLE THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT