Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. J. HASTINGS /586/ 220594078 38.6508333 -94.590833 11/10/2022 8:30AM CASS 259TH AND RT D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY ALL CITY GIPPNER, MARK E MALE 54 YES RAYTOWN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 GIPPNER, MARK E MALE 54 MODERATE YES RAYTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OVERLAND PARK REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, OVERLAND PARK, KS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A HIGHWAY SIGN AND BECAME AIRBORNE AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.