Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. J. OWENS #488 220595518 37.6208376 -93.277783 11/11/2022 2:00AM POLK MO 32 5 MILES WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 GMC JIMMY TOTAL TOWED BY B AND B WRECKER OF BOLIVAR HOFFMAN, DEZTANEY N FEMALE 19 UNKNOWN HALFWAY, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HOFFMAN, DEZTANEY N FEMALE 19 SERIOUS UNKNOWN HALFWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.