Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B SHOWS /823/ 220597534 38.454749 -94.516734 11/12/2022 8:33AM BATES RT AA EAST OF NW CR 10001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC SIERRA TOTAL PRIVATE TOW LONG, JOHN C MALE 59 NO DREXEL, MO FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 LONG, JOHN C MALE 50 SERIOUS NO DREXEL, MO DRIVER RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A FENCE AND OVERTURNING.